E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack)
Ideal extender to lower your bulbs further in recessed fixture, allowing light to disperse in 360 degrees, making your room brighter.
E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack)
Nr produktu: 93355091

E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack)

Nr produktu: 93355091

PLN 65

Szczegóły ceny

Bez kosztów wysyłki i cła ( Koszty wysyłki i cła zostaną obliczone przy finalizacji zamówienia )

*Wszystkie produkty zostaną zaimportowane z Stany Zjednoczone

W magazynie
Stany Zjednoczone Zaimportowano ze sklepu USA

Ilość:

Zamów teraz i otrzymaj około Monday, Wrzesień 14
Nasi czołowi partnerzy logistyczni
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ideal extender to lower your bulbs further in recessed fixture, allowing light to disperse in 360 degrees, making your room brighter.
Gwarancja U-Care:
Brak
Wybierz plan
fast shipping

Szybka
wysyłka

free return

Bezpłatny
zwrot*

Bezpieczne pakowanie

Bezpieczne pakowanie

100% oryginalne produkty

100% oryginalne produkty

pci-dss

Zgodność z PCI DSS

iso certified

Certyfikat ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
przelewy24 payment
blik payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stany Zjednoczone store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kup Teraz.

Co wyróżnia ten produkt

Versatile Extension
Adds 3.7 inches to standard E26 sockets, enhancing versatility for light bulb positioning, perfect for high ceilings or enclosed fixtures.
Easy Installation
User-friendly design allows for quick screw-in setup without tools, making it accessible for everyone, from DIYers to homeowners.
Durable Quality
Crafted from high-quality materials, ensuring long-lasting performance and safety, making it a reliable choice for various lighting needs.

Szczegóły Produktu

Shop E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack) online at a best price in Polska. B0BXWL5JYY
Brand NameYKCGG
UPC768443791540
ManufacturerYKCGG
Part NumberSocket-Adapter11
ModelSocket-Adapter10
Unit Count3.0 Count
Included ComponentsCD
Mounting TypeCeiling Mount
Wattage60 watts
Base TypeMedium
Material TypePolybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)
ColorWhite
Item Dimensions W x H3.74"W x 3.74"H (9.5 cm)
BrandYKCGG
MaterialPolybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)3.74"W x 3.74"H (9.5 cm)

Dla kogo jest przeznaczony?

Suitable For
  • Home DIY Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who enjoy home improvement projects and need versatile lighting solutions for varied fixtures.

  • Hard-to-Reach Fixtures

    Perfect for users needing to extend bulbs in challenging spaces like high ceilings or behind bulky furniture.

  • Multiple Bulb Installations

    Great for those wanting to install several bulbs in one fixture without replacing the entire light setup.

Not Suitable For
  • Specialized Lighting Needs

    Not suitable for fixtures requiring specific light characteristics or advanced lighting setups in professional environments.

OPIS PRODUKTU

E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack)

Masz pytania? Porozmawiaj z nami

Pytania i odpowiedzi klientów

  • pytanie: What type of bulbs can I use with this extender?

    odpowiedź: This extender is compatible with standard E26/E27 base LED and CFL bulbs, but not with incandescent bulbs.
  • pytanie: Can I use this extender outdoors?

    odpowiedź: It is advised for indoor use to prevent rusting and ensure optimal performance.
  • pytanie: What is the maximum wattage for this product?

    odpowiedź: The maximum wattage supported by this socket extender is 60W.

YKCGG Light Sockets Editorial Review

The YKCGG E26 Socket Extender has received a commendable reception from customers who appreciate its functionality and design. Users report that it easily resolves common problems related to light fittings, particularly in extending the reach of light bulbs in various fixtures, including outdoor security cameras and porch lights. The extender not only enhances the aesthetic appeal by allowing light bulbs to hang lower, creating a more effective lighting angle but also makes it compatible with lampshades, preventing them from touching the fixture. Many customers note that the extenders are easy to install—simply screw them in like a light bulb—and they express satisfaction with the socket’s solid fit and versatile applications. The product's ability to improve lighting conditions, especially for outdoor settings, has been a recurring theme in customer feedback. Users have highlighted the reasonable pricing given the quality and functionality of these extenders, which they find to be worthwhile investments for various lighting needs. Overall, the YKCGG E26 Socket Extender stands out for its practicality in enhancing light fixture performance and aesthetics while being user-friendly. **

Opinie i oceny klientów

1 oceny klientów
  • 5 gwiazdka
    100%
  • 4 gwiazdka
    0%
  • 3 gwiazdka
    0%
  • 2 gwiazdka
    0%
  • 1 gwiazdka
    0%

Zrecenzuj ten produkt

Podziel się opinią z innymi klientami

Zalety

  • Easy installation; functions like a standard light bulb.
  • Extends the reach of light bulbs, improving lighting effectiveness.
  • Compatible with lampshades, preventing contact with fixtures.
  • Reasonably priced for the quality and functionality offered.
  • Effective for multiple applications, including outdoor lighting and ceiling fans.
  • Offers solid fit; works reliably in various settings.

Wady

  • Limited feedback on durability and long-term use.

Zaufanie do platformy i bezpieczeństwo kupujących

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9300 + opinii
Przeczytaj opinie
JG
Jazz
Zweryfikowany kupujący

“Easy to use and always helpful and sorts any issues I've had past and present”

1 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
EK
Emmanuel
Zweryfikowany kupujący

“I always receive support when I engage customer service. Overall my experience with UBUY has been top notch. Keep up the good work.”

31 August 2026 · via Trustpilot
F
fnd
Zweryfikowany kupujący

“The delivery was fast and the product came undamaged and authentic.”

29 August 2026 · via Trustpilot
LC
Leana
Zweryfikowany kupujący

“Ubuy is extremely efficient and to order online is an easy process. The verity of products to buy is really unlimited! My order was urgent and I got it on time. The products are great! Thank you Ubuy!”

25 August 2026 · via Trustpilot
HL
Hengo
Zweryfikowany kupujący

“Fast, convenient and cheap. Great store!”

27 August 2026 · via Trustpilot
Bezpieczna realizacja zamówienia Dostawa na cały świat Łatwe zwroty Oryginalne produkty

Historia ceny produktu

Ważne informacje

  • Ograniczenia: W przypadku produktów wysyłanych za granicę należy pamiętać, że wszelkie gwarancje producenta mogą być nieważne; opcje serwisowe producenta mogą być niedostępne; instrukcje obsługi produktów, podręczniki i ostrzeżenia dotyczące bezpieczeństwa mogą nie być dostępne w języku kraju docelowego; produkty (i materiały towarzyszące) mogą nie spełniać norm wykonania, specyfikacji i wymogów dotyczących oznaczeń kraju docelowego; produkty mogą nie spełniać standardów dotyczących napięcia i innych norm elektrycznych kraju docelowego (co w stosownych przypadkach wymaga użycia adaptera lub konwertera). Odbiorca jest odpowiedzialny za sprawdzenie, czy produkt może zostać legalnie zaimportowany do kraju docelowego. W przypadku zamawiania produktów w sklepie Ubuy lub u jego partnerów odbiorca jest oficjalnie zgłoszonym importerem i musi spełniać wszystkie wymogi przepisów oraz regulacji kraju docelowego.
  • Nie wszystkie produkty znajdujące się na Ubuy są na sprzedaż, ponieważ Ubuy to globalna wyszukiwarka. Produkty podlegają przepisom eksportowym/handlowym.